COMMON NAME: JU┴-AăU

SCIENTIFIC NAME: SOLANUM ROBUSTUM

FAMILY OF SOLANACEAE

 

THIS IS ONE OF THE MORE DELICIOUS FRUITS, HAS GREAT POTENTIAL FOR COMMERCIAL FRUITCULTURE, WINS SHOTS OF THE CUBI┌ (S. SESSILIFOLIUM) AND OF THE TAMARILLO (CYPOMANDRA BETACEA).

 

 

Back to the seedlist (English) or back to Solanaceae (Portuguese)